Skip to content
Pixel LineageFan guide

Pixel Lineage races

Pixel Lineage races

Roll a race in the castle, before you lock a class. Race spins are the reroll. There is no official best race. Extra spins are on the codes page.

Last updated

Named races

14 races. Thirteen are castle spins. Dullahan is bought with Halloween Candy.

Pixel Lineage races and how each one is obtained.
RaceKnown
HumanRace spin
AshbornRace spin
GoblinRace spin
DwarfRace spin
StonekinRace spin
SylvanRace spin
SlimeRace spin
VesperRace spin
MushroomRace spin
CelestineRace spin
SeraphRace spin. Separate from Ultra forms.
NightborneRace spin
TidebornRace spin
DullahanHalloween Candy shop

Race EVO

Race EVO is in the game title. Awaken the race you already have with a matching Heirloom and Heart Blood of that race. Those materials drop on Hard or Nightmare.

Halloween Candy

October 2026 Halloween uses Candy. The code OCTOBER pays 25 Candy. Dullahan is the race in the Candy shop.

Talents

Seven talents. Talent spins reroll them at the same castle stop.

Pixel Lineage talents and their listed chances.
TalentChance
Survivor30%
Keen Eye22%
Quick Study18%
Iron Soul14%
Arcane Spark10%
Fortune’s Favor5%
Prodigy1%

Questions

What are the Pixel Lineage races?

Human, Ashborn, Goblin, Dwarf, Stonekin, Sylvan, Slime, Vesper, Mushroom, Celestine, Seraph, Nightborne, and Tideborn are race spins in the castle. Dullahan is the Halloween Candy-shop race.

What is Pixel Lineage Race EVO?

Race EVO is in the game title. Awaken the race you already rolled with a matching Heirloom and Heart Blood from Hard or Nightmare.

What is the best Pixel Lineage race?

There is no official best race. Roll with Race spins in the castle, then use Race EVO after you can clear Hard.

How many Pixel Lineage talents are there?

Seven: Survivor 30%, Keen Eye 22%, Quick Study 18%, Iron Soul 14%, Arcane Spark 10%, Fortune’s Favor 5%, and Prodigy 1%. Talent spins reroll them in the castle.